skip to main content

Staff Directory

Riverhead High School


Administration
Principal
Charles Regan  
Assistant Principals
Eileen Manitta  
Sean O'Hara  
Kellyann Parlato  
Faculty and Staff
Art
Alyssa Bergstrand  
Debra Cantalupo  
Jo-Ann Dellaposta  
Jennifer Howlett  
Selena Pagliarulo  
Caitlin Sheridan  
CAP Counselor
Jerra Juliano  
English
Danielle Bergin  
Sharon D'Amico  
Jessica Guadagnino  
Kim Moorman  
Laural Olsen  
Jennifer Palermo  
Renee Pastor  
Stephanie Piraino  
Emily Puccio  
David Spinella  
Shelley Sprung  
Michelle Strobel  
ENL
Stephanie Bonfe  
William Casey  
Jenna Florio  
Claudette Garley-Rottkamp  
Brittany Letteriello  
Paige Macleod  
Nicole Martinez  
John Minall  
(ENL Sp. Ed.)
Guillermo Sandoval  
(Social Worker)
Foreign Language
Diana Acosta  
Penelope Boerum  
Kristine Cresser  
Kimberly Esteve-Garcia  
Jeff Greenberger  
Norma Jenkins  
Kellyann Parlato  
Keri-Ann Westfall  
Guidance Counselors
Judy Arnone  
Anastasia Cobis  
Craig Korobow  
Christopher Martin  
Suzanne Maurino  
Christy Salerno  
Health
Sandra Hummer  
Alice McKillop  
Home & Careers
Margolie Lamagna  
Roberta MacGray  
Library
Kim McGurk  
Mathematics
Robert Brandi  
Kenneth Coard  
(Leave Replacement for Selma Selvic)
Leyda Flores  
Alethia Ford  
Jenifer Gartung  
James Korte  
Stephanie Lauria  
Robert Maccone  
Vincent Maccone  
Evan Philcox  
Samuel Quaye  
Nicole Sapienza  
Margaret Sciommeri  
Selma Selvic  
Donna Wilson  
Matthew Yakaboski  
Music
Marisa Macchio  
Jason Rottkamp  
Dena Tishim  
Naval ROTC
Matthew Loughlin  
Gunner Mahala  
Nurse
Daniel Hull  
Cammie Passini-Holfeder  
Physical Education
Karen Braune  
Maria Dounelis  
Stephen Gevinski  
Rebecca Krupski  
Kenneth Marelli  
Leif Shay  
Psychologist
Aimee Niegocki  
Natasha Tumbarello  
Science
Mary Ellen Carr  
Christina Correa  
Brian Cunningham  
Linda Dowd  
Kelly Evers  
Anna Funfgeld  
Kathryn Graves  
Sonja Haasper  
Daniel Hafner Jr  
Michael Himelfarb  
Lawrence Mandresh  
Christopher McCrary  
Lance Mion  
Susan Monahan  
Domenick Sacca  
Shelley Sancton  
Kimberly Skinner  
Scott Smith  
Gregory Wallace  
Claire Yannacone  
Social Studies
Alison Bauernfeind  
Jamaal Boyce  
Kate Brown  
Justin Cobis  
Gina Florentino-James  
Stephanie Gonzales  
Lisa Goulding  
Edward Grassman  
Victor Guadagnino  
James Laffey  
Samantha Mallahy  
Scott McKillop  
Christine Miller  
Garrett Moore  
Karen Raffel  
Social Worker
Phil Antz  
Elva Beyer  
Lavey Branker  
Lisa Lindsay  
Deborah Nigrel  
Maritza Santos  
Special Education
Athena Angerhauser  
Jake Benedetto  
Danielle Burdo  
Stephen Failla  
Michele Farrugia  
Charles Kitz  
Gina Kudrzycki  
Elizabeth Morse  
Danielle O'Connor  
Magdalena Ortinowski  
Tim Page  
Raffaella Pembroke  
Victoria Perrone  
Jonathan Porter  
Jill Tapper  
Nicole Urtinowski  
(Leave Replacement for Danielle Burdo)
Technology
Luke Ferland  
Christine Lorenzini